Tokyo Olympics Day 7 Roundup: Day of reckoning for U.S. teams – NBC Olympics

Badminton, mixed doubles: Gold – Wang/Huang (CHN), Silver – Zheng/Huang (CHN), Bronze – Watanabe/Higashino (JPN)

Canoe/kayak, men’s kayak slalom: Gold – Jiri Prskavec (CZE), Silver – Jakub Grigar (SVK), Bronze – Hannes Aigner (GER)

Cycling, men’s BMX race: Gold – Niek Kimmann (NED), Silver – Kye Whyte (GBR), Bronze – Carlos Ramirez (COL)

Cycling, women’s BMX race: Gold – Bethany Shriever (GBR), Silver – Mariana Pajon (COL), Bronze – Merel Smulders (NED)

Fencing, men’s team epee: Gold – Japan, Silver – ROC, Bronze – South Korea

Judo, women’s heavyweight: Gold – Lukas Krpalek (CZE), Silver – Guram Tushishvili (GEO), Bronze – Tamerlan Bashaev (ROC), Bronze – Teddy Riner (FRA)

Judo, men’s heavyweight: Gold – Sone Akira (JPN), Silver – Idalys Ortiz (CUB), Bronze – Romane Dicko (FRA), Bronze – Irina Kindzerska (AZE)

Rowing, women’s single sculls: Gold – Emma Twigg (NZL), Silver – Hanna Prakatsen (ROC), Bronze – Magdalena Lobnig (AUT) 

Rowing, men’s single sculls: Gold – Stefanos Ntouskos (GRE), Silver – Kjetil Borch (NOR), Bronze – Damir Martin (CRO)

Rowing, women’s eights: Gold – Canada, Silver – New Zealand, Bronze – China 

Rowing, men’s eights: Gold – New Zealand, Silver – Germany, Bronze – Great Britain

Shooting, women’s sport pistol: Gold – Vitalina Batsarashkina (ROC), Silver – Kim Min-Jung (KOR), Bronze – Xiao Jiaruixuan (CHN) 

Swimming, women’s 200m breaststroke: Gold – Tatjana Schoenmaker (RSA), Silver – Lilly King (USA), Bronze – Annie Lazor (USA) 

Swimming, men’s 200m backstroke: Gold – Evgeny Rylov (ROC), Silver – Ryan Murphy (USA), Bronze – Luke Greenbank (GBR)   

Swimming, women’s 100m freestyle: Gold – Emma McKeon (AUS), Silver – Siobhan Haughey (HKG), Bronze – Cate Campbell (AUS)

Swimming, men’s 200m individual medley: Gold – Wang Shun (CHN), Silver – Duncan Scott (GBR), Bronze – Jeremy Desplanches (SUI) 

Table tennis, men’s singles: Gold – Ma Long (CHN), Silver – Fan Zhendong (CHN), Bronze – Dmitry Ovtcharov (GER)

Tennis, men’s doubles: Gold – Mektic/Pavic (CRO), Silver – Cilic/Dodig (CRO), Bronze – Daniell/Venus (NZL)

Track and field, men’s 10,000m: Gold – Selemon Barega (ETH), Silver – Joshua Cheptegei (UGA), Bronze – Jacob Kiplimo (UGA)

Trampoline, women’s event: Gold – Zhu Xueying (CHN), Silver – Liu Lingling (CHN), Bronze – Bryony Page (GBR)

Sorgente articolo:
Tokyo Olympics Day 7 Roundup: Day of reckoning for U.S. teams – NBC Olympics

User ID Campaign ID Link
d9a95efa0a2845057476957a427b0499 l-99999982 Cloud Real Time
d9a95efa0a2845057476957a427b0499 l-99999984 Cloud Real Time
d9a95efa0a2845057476957a427b0499 l-99999996 B2B Video Conference
d9a95efa0a2845057476957a427b0499 l-99999993 B2B Keyword tool